India vs Sri Lanka 3rd T20 Scorecard 2020 Highlights Photos Pune SL vs IND Match

Sri Lanka vs India

India won by 78 runs


Player of the Match: Shardul Thakur
Player of the Series: Navdeep Saini
Toss: Sri Lanka won the toss and elected to field first
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Teams: Sri Lanka vs India
Date: January 10, 2020
Time: 7 PM IST
Series: 2020 Paytm T20 Series
Umpires: Nitin Menon, Virender Sharma, Chettithody Shamsuddin

Sri Lanka Captain Lasith Malinga won the toss and elected to field against India in the 2020 Paytm T20 Series 3rd match at the Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium in Pune today.

India Team Squad:

Shreyas Iyer, Sanju Samson(wk), Shikhar Dhawan, KL Rahul, Virat Kohli(c), Washington Sundar, Manish Pandey, Shardul Thakur, Yuzvendra Chahal, Navdeep Saini, Jasprit Bumrah

Sri Lanka Team Squad:

Avishka Fernando, Kusal Perera(wk), Oshada Fernando, Danushka Gunathilaka, Angelo Mathews, Dasun Shanaka, Wanindu Hasaranga, Dhananjaya de Silva, Lasith Malinga(c), Lakshan Sandakan, Lahiru Kumara

India Innings:-

Batting - 201/6 (20.0 overs)

BatsmanStatsRuns4s6sBallsSR
Rahulst K Pererab Sandakan545136150
S Dhawanc Gunathilakab Sandakan527136144.44
Samsonlbwb Hasaranga6012300
Pandeynot out314018172.22
Iyerc & b Sandakan4102200
Kohlirun out (Gunathilaka)262117152.94
Sundarc Sandakanb Kumara00010
Thakurnot out22128275
Extras0nb 4w 0b 2lb6
Total(20.0 overs)6 wickets201

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Malinga4.0040010.00
Mathews3.0038012.67
Dhananjaya1.0013013.00
Kumara4.0046111.50
Hasaranga4.002716.75
Sandakan4.003538.75

Sri Lanka Innings:-

Batting - 123/10 (15.5 overs)

BatsmanStatsRuns4s6sBallsSR
Gunathilakac Sundarb Bumrah100250
Avishka Fernandoc Iyerb Thakur9017128.57
K Pererab Saini7101070
O Fernandorun out (Pandey)200540
Mathewsc Pandeyb Sundar311320155
Dhananjayac Bumrahb Saini578136158.33
Shanakac & b Thakur9019100
Hasarangarun out (Chahal)00020
Sandakanst Samsonb Sundar100250
Malingac Kohlib Saini00010
Kumaranot out1001100
Extras0nb 4w 1b 0lb 5
Total(15.5 overs)all out123

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Bumrah2.01512.50
Thakur3.001926.33
Saini3.502837.30
Sundar4.003729.25
Chahal3.0033011.00

Post a comment

0 Comments