India vs New Zealand 2nd T20 2020 Scorecard NZ v IND Highlights Playing 11

New Zealand vs India 2nd T20

India won by 7 wickets


Player of the Match: KL Rahul
Toss: New Zealand won the toss and elected to bat first
Venue: Eden Park, Auckland
Teams: New Zealand vs India
Date: January 26, 2020
Time: 12.20 PM IST
Series: India tour of New Zealand 2020 T20I Series
Umpires: Chris Brown, Shaun Haig, Ashley Mehrotra

New Zealand Captain Kane Williamson won the toss and elected to bat against India in the 2020 T20I Series 2nd match at the Eden Park Stadium in Auckland today.

New Zealand Team Squad:

Ross Taylor, Tim Seifert(wk), Colin Munro, Martin Guptill, Kane Williamson(c), Mitchell Santner, Colin de Grandhomme, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Hamish Bennett, Blair Tickner

India Team Squad:

KL Rahul(wk), Rohit Sharma, Shivam Dube, Manish Pandey, Shreyas Iyer, Virat Kohli(c), Yuzvendra Chahal, Ravindra Jadeja, Shardul Thakur, Mohammed Shami, Jasprit Bumrah

New Zealand Innings:-

Batting - 132/5 (20.0 overs)

BatsmanStatsRuns4s6sBallsSR
Guptillc Kohlib Thakur334220165
Munroc Kohlib Dube262125104
Williamsonc Chahalb Jadeja14002070
de Grandhommec & b Jadeja300560
Taylorc Rohitb Bumrah18002475
Seifertnot out331226126.92
Santnernot out0000
Extras0nb 4w 0b 1lb5
Total(20.0 overs)5 wickets132

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Thakur2.0021110.50
Shami4.002205.50
Bumrah4.002115.25
Chahal4.003308.25
Dube2.001618.00
Jadeja4.001824.50

India Innings:-

Batting - 135/3 (17.3 overs)

BatsmanStatsRuns4s6sBallsSR
Rohitc Taylorb Southee8206133.33
Rahulnot out573250114
Kohlic Seifertb Southee11101291.67
Iyerc Southeeb Sodhi441333133.33
Dubenot out8014200
Extras0nb 7w 0b 0lb 7
Total(17.3 overs)5 wickets135

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Southee3.302025.71
Bennett3.002909.67
Tickner3.0034011.33
Santner4.001904.75
Sodhi4.003318.25

Post a comment

0 Comments