Bangladesh vs Pakistan 2nd T20 2020 Scorecard PAK v BAN Highlights Photos

Bangladesh vs Pakistan 2nd T20

Pakistan won by 9 wickets


Player of the Match: Babar Azam
Toss: Bangladesh won the toss and elected to bat first
Venue: Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Teams: Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Date: January 25, 2020
Time: 09:00 AM GMT
Series: Bangladesh tour of Pakistan 2020 T20I Series
Umpires: Ahsan Raza, Shozab Raza, Ahmed Shahab

Bangladesh Captain Mahmudullah won the toss and elected to bat against Pakistan in the 2020 T20I Series 2nd match at the Gaddafi Stadium in Lahore today.

Bangladesh Team Squad:

Mahedi Hasan, Soumya Sarkar, Tamim Iqbal, Mahmudullah(c), Mohammad Naim, Liton Das(wk), Aminul Islam, Afif Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Shafiul Islam, Al-Amin Hossain

Pakistan Team Squad:

Iftikhar Ahmed, Shoaib Malik, Ahsan Ali, Mohammad Hafeez, Mohammad Rizwan(wk), Babar Azam(c), Shadab Khan, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Hasnain, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi

Bangladesh Innings:-

Batting - 136/6 (20.0 overs)

BatsmanStatsRuns4s6sBallsSR
Tamimrun out (Wasim)657153122.64
Sheikhc Rizwanb Shaheen00010
Mahedi Hasanc Rizwanb Hasnain9011275
Daslbwb Shadab8101457.14
A Hossainc Raufb Hasnain211120105
Mahmudullahb Rauf121012100
Soumyanot out5005100
Aminulnot out8204200
Extras1nb 5w 0b 2lb8
Total(20.0 overs)6 wickets136

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Wasim2.001608.00
Shaheen4.002215.50
Hasnain4.002025.00
Rauf4.002716.75
Shadab3.002819.33
Malik2.00904.50
Iftikhar1.0012012.00

Pakistan Innings:-

Batting - 137/1 (16.4 overs)

BatsmanStatsRuns4s6sBallsSR
Babarnot out667144150
Ahsanc Mahmudullahb Shafiul00070
Hafeeznot out679149136.73
Extras0nb 3w 0b 1lb4
Total(16.4 overs)1 wicket137

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Mahedi Hasan4.002807.00
Shafiul3.002719.00
Al-Amin Hossain3.001705.67
Mustafizur3.002909.67
Aminul2.001608.00
A Hossain1.0016016.00
Mahmudullah0.40304.50

Post a comment

0 Comments