Men’s 62kg Weightlifting Commonwealth Games 2018 Winners

CWG 2018 – 62kg Men’s Weightlifting Results

Venue: Carrara Sports Arena 1, Gold coast, Australia
Date: 5 April 2018
Number of athletes: 15

Gold Medal: Malaysia
Silver Medal: Papua New Guinea
Bronze Medal: Pakistan

Medallists:

NameSnatchClean & JerkTotal(kg)
Muhamad Aznil Bidin126162288
Morea Baru127159286
Talha Talib132151283

Participated Athletes:

CJ – Clean & Jerk
S – Snatch
CountryNameSCJTotal (kg)
AustraliaVannara Be110132242
CameroonOlivier Heracles Matam Matam113145258
FijiPoama Qaqa113142255
IndiaRaja Muthupandi116150266
KiribatiTakirua Betero90120210
MalaysiaMuhamad Aznil Bidin126162288
MauritiusMarc Jonathan Coret105135240
New ZealandIanne Guinares116145261
NigeriaFavour Agboro112156268
NauruEzekiel Moses100134234
PakistanTalha Talib132151283
Papua New GuineaMorea Baru127159286
SeychellesRick Confiance101--
Sri LankaThilanaka Wiraj124155279
TuvaluManuila Raobu95121216

Post a comment

0 Comments