Men’s 56kg Weightlifting Commonwealth Games 2018 Winners

CWG 2018 – 56kg Men’s Weightlifting Results

Venue: Carrara Sports Arena 1, Gold coast, Queensland, Australia
Date: 5 April 2018
Number of athletes: 12

Gold Medal: Malaysia
Silver Medal: India
Bronze Medal: Sri Lanka

Medallists:

NameSnatchClean & JerkTotal(kg)
Muhammad Azroy Hazalwa. Izhar Ahmad117144261
Gururaja111138249
Chaturanga Lakmal114134248

Participated Athletes:

CJ - Clean & Jerk
S - Snatch
CountryNameSCJTotal (kg)
AustraliaPhillip Liao91114205
BotswanaKgotla Kgaswane6886154
FijiManueli Tulo104135239
IndiaGururaja111138249
KenyaBenjamin Ochoma6276138
MalaysiaMuhammad Azroy Hazalwa. Izhar Ahmad117144261
MauritiusJack Dorian Madanamoothoo85110195
NauruElson Brechtefeld100130230
PakistanAbdullah Ghafoor101126227
Sri LankaChaturanga Lakmal114134248
UgandaJulius Ssekitoleko6791158
WalesSeth Casidsid80106186

Post a comment

0 Comments