FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Time Table, Teams List

21st Football World Cup 2018

The FIFA World Cup 2018 kicks off on June 14, 2018 when hosts Russia take on Saudi Arabia. The final takes place Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow on July 15, 2018.

No of Teams : 32
No of Venue(s): 12
Starting Date: 14 June, 2018
Ending Date: 15 July, 2018

Group Stage

M.NoDateTeamsVenueET TimeGMT TimeGroup
Match 1Jun-14 Russia vs. Saudi ArabiaMoscow Luzhniki11 a.m.3 p.m.A
Match 2Jun-15 Egypt vs. UruguayEkaterinburg8 a.m.Noon p.m.A
Match 3Jun-15 Morocco vs. IranSt Petersburg11 a.m.3 p.m.B
Match 4Jun-15 Portugal vs. SpainSochi2 p.m.6 p.m.B
Match 5Jun-16 France vs. AustraliaKazan6 a.m.10 a.m.C
Match 6Jun-16 Argentina vs. IcelandMoscow Spartak9 a.m.1 p.m.D
Match 7Jun-16 Peru vs. DenmarkSaranskNoon4 p.m.C
Match 8Jun-16 Croatia vs. NigeriaKaliningrad3 p.m.7 p.m.D
Match 9Jun-17 Costa Rica vs. SerbiaSamara8 a.m.Noon p.m.E
Match 10Jun-17 Germany vs. MexicoMoscow Luzhniki11 a.m.3 p.m.F
Match 11Jun-17 Brazil vs. SwitzerlandRostov-on-Don2 p.m.6 p.m.E
Match 12Jun-18 Sweden vs. South KoreaNizhny Novgorod8 a.m.Noon p.m.F
Match 13Jun-18 Belgium vs. PanamaSochi11 a.m.3 p.m.G
Match 14Jun-18 Tunisia vs. EnglandVolgograd2 p.m.6 p.m.G
Match 15Jun-19 Colombia vs. JapanSaransk8 a.m.Noon p.m.H
Match 16Jun-19 Poland vs. SenegalMoscow Spartak11 a.m.3 p.m.H
Match 17Jun-19 Russia vs. EgyptSt Petersburg2 p.m.6 p.m.A
Match 18Jun-20 Portugal vs. MoroccoMoscow Luzhniki8 a.m.Noon p.m.B
Match 19Jun-20 Uruguay vs. Saudi ArabiaRostov-on-Don11 a.m.3 p.m.A
Match 20Jun-20 Iran vs. SpainKazan2 p.m.6 p.m.B
Match 21Jun-21 Denmark vs. AustraliaSamara8 a.m.Noon p.m.C
Match 22Jun-21 France vs. PeruEkaterinburg11 a.m.3 p.m.C
Match 23Jun-21 Argentina vs. CroatiaNizhny Novgorod2 p.m.6 p.m.D
Match 24Jun-22 Brazil vs. Costa RicaSt Petersburg8 a.m.Noon p.m.E
Match 25Jun-22 Nigeria vs. IcelandVolgograd11 a.m.3 p.m.D
Match 26Jun-22 Serbia vs. SwitzerlandKaliningrad2 p.m.6 p.m.E
Match 27Jun-23 Belgium vs. TunisiaMoscow Spartak8 a.m.Noon p.m.G
Match 28Jun-23 South Korea vs. MexicoRostov-on-Don11 a.m.3 p.m.F
Match 29Jun-23 Germany vs. SwedenSochi2 p.m.6 p.m.F
Match 30Jun-24 England vs. PanamaNizhny Novgorod8 a.m.Noon p.m.G
Match 31Jun-24 Japan vs. SenegalEkaterinburg11 a.m.3 p.m.H
Match 32Jun-24 Poland vs. ColombiaKazan2 p.m.6 p.m.H
Match 33Jun-25 Uruguay vs. RussiaSamara10 a.m.2 p.m.A
Match 34Jun-25 Saudi Arabia vs. EgyptVolgograd10 a.m.2 p.m.A
Match 35Jun-25 Iran vs. PortugalSaransk2 p.m.6 p.m.B
Match 36Jun-25 Spain vs. MoroccoKaliningrad2 p.m.6 p.m.B
Match 37Jun-26 Denmark vs. FranceMoscow10 a.m.2 p.m.C
Match 38Jun-26 Australia vs. PeruSochi10 a.m.2 p.m.C
Match 39Jun-26 Nigeria vs. ArgentinaSt Petersburg2 p.m.6 p.m.D
Match 40Jun-26 Iceland vs. CroatiaRostov-on-Don2 p.m.6 p.m.D
Match 41Jun-27 Mexico vs. SwedenEkaterinburg10 a.m.2 p.m.F
Match 42Jun-27 South Korea vs. GermanyKazan10 a.m.2 p.m.F
Match 43Jun-27 Serbia vs. BrazilMoscow Spartak2 p.m.6 p.m.E
Match 44Jun-27 Switzerland vs. Costa RicaNizhny Novgorod2 p.m.6 p.m.E
Match 45Jun-28 Japan vs. PolandVolgograd10 a.m.2 p.m.H
Match 46Jun-28 Senegal vs. ColombiaSamara10 a.m.2 p.m.H
Match 47Jun-28 Panama vs. TunisiaSaransk2 p.m.6 p.m.G
Match 48Jun-28 England vs. BelgiumKaliningrad2 p.m.6 p.m.G

Round of 16 ( June 30 - July 3)

M.NoDateTeamsVenueET TimeGMT Time
Match 49Jun-30 Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group BSochi2 p.m.6 p.m.
Match 50Jun-30 Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group DKazan10 a.m.2 p.m.
Match 51Jul-01 Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group AMoscow Luzhniki10 a.m.2 p.m.
Match 52Jul-01 Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group CNizhny Novgorod2 p.m.6 p.m.
Match 53Jul-02 Winner Group E vs. Runner-up Group FSamara10 a.m.2 p.m.
Match 54Jul-02 Winner Group G vs. Runner-up Group HRostov-on-Don2 p.m.6 p.m.
Match 55Jul-03 Winner Group F vs. Runner-up Group ESt Petersburg10 a.m.2 p.m.
Match 56Jul-03 Winner Group H vs. Runner-up Group GMoscow Spartak2 p.m.6 p.m.

Quarterfinals ( July 6 - July 7 )

M.NoDateTeamsVenueET TimeGMT Time
Match 57Jul-06 Winner of Match 49 vs. Winner of Match 50Nizhny Novgorod10 a.m.2 p.m.
Match 58Jul-06 Winner of Match 53 vs. Winner of Match 54Kazan2 p.m.6 p.m.
Match 59Jul-07 Winner of Match 55 vs. Winner of Match 56Samara10 a.m. 2 p.m.
Match 60Jul-07 Winner of Match 51 vs. Winner of Match 52Sochi2 p.m. 6 p.m.

Semifinals ( July 10 - July 11 )

M.NoDateTeamsVenueET TimeGMT Time
Match 61Jul-10 Winner of Match 57 vs. Winner of Match 58St Petersburg 2 p.m. 6 p.m.
Match 62Jul-11 Winner of Match 59 vs. Winner of Match 60Moscow Luzhniki 2 p.m. 6 p.m.

Final ( July 15 ) and 3rd Place ( July 14)

MatchDateTeamsVenueET TimeGMT Time
Third Place July 14Loser of Match 61 vs. Loser of Match 62St Petersburg 10 a.m. 2 p.m.
Final July 15Winner of Match 61 vs. Winner of Match 62Moscow Luzhniki 11 a.m. 3 p.m.

Schedule PDF - Download Here
FIFA World Cup 2018 - Get official PDF Here

Post a comment

0 Comments