Australian Medal Winners In Commonwealth Games 2018

Total number of Participation: 472
Number of Men’s Participation: 238
Number of Women’s Participation: 234
Number of Events: 23

Australia's Medal Tally

Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018, Australia was ranked in first position on the medal table. Overall Australia has won 198 Medals - 80 gold, 59 silver and 59 bronze.
SportsGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Swimming28212473
Athletics13131036
Cycling Track103619
Lawn Bowls5207
Cycling Road4004
Shooting3519
Diving33511
Boxing3238
Artistic Gymnastics2237
Squash2013
Basketball2002
Triathlon1326
Weightlifting1113
Beach Volleyball1102
Hockey1102
Table Tennis1012
Netball0101
Rugby Sevens0101
Rhythmic Gymnastics0022
MedalsMenWomenMixed
Gold39374
Silver24341
Bronze25340
Total881055

Gold Medal Winners by Sport

Number of Men's Gold Medal: 39
Number of Women's Gold Medal: 37
Number of Mixed Gold Medal: 4
S.NoMedallistEventSport
1Alexandra EadeWomen's Floor ExerciseArtistic Gymnastics
2Christopher RemkesMen's VaultArtistic Gymnastics
3Brandon StarcMen's High JumpAthletics
4Cameron CrombieMen's F38 Shot PutAthletics
5Dane Bird-SmithMen's 20km Race WalkAthletics
6Dani StevensWomen's Discus ThrowAthletics
7Evan O'HanlonMen's T38 100mAthletics
8Isis HoltWomen's T35 100mAthletics
9Jemima MontagWomen's 20km Race WalkAthletics
10Kathryn MitchellWomen's Javelin ThrowAthletics
11Kurt FearnleyMen's T54 MarathonAthletics
12Kurtis MarschallMen's Pole VaultAthletics
13Madison De RozarioWomen's T54 1500mAthletics
14Madison De RozarioWomen's T54 MarathonAthletics
15Michael ShelleyMen's MarathonAthletics
16Australia TeamMen's BasketballBasketball
17Australia TeamWomen's BasketballBasketball
18Mchugh/SchumannMen's Beach VolleyballBeach Volleyball
19Anja StridsmanWomen's 60kgBoxing
20Harry GarsideMen's 60kgBoxing
21Skye NicolsonWomen's 57kgBoxing
22Cameron MeyerMen's Individual Time TrialCycling Road
23Chloe HoskingWomen's Road RaceCycling Road
24Katrin GarfootWomen's Individual Time TrialCycling Road
25Steele Von HoffMen's Road RaceCycling Road
26Amy CureWomen's 10km Scratch RaceCycling Track
27Australia TeamMen's 4000m Team PursuitCycling Track
28Australia TeamWomen's 4000m Team PursuitCycling Track
29Australia TeamWomen's Team SprintCycling Track
30Kaarle MccullochWomen's 500m Time TrialCycling Track
31Matt GlaetzerMen's 1000m Time TrialCycling Track
32Matt GlaetzerMen's KeirinCycling Track
33Sam WelsfordMen's 15km Scratch RaceCycling Track
34Stephanie MortonWomen's KeirinCycling Track
35Stephanie MortonWomen's SprintCycling Track
36Australia TeamWomen's Synchronised 3m SpringboardDiving
37Domonic BedggoodMen's 10m PlatformDiving
38Melissa WuWomen's 10m PlatformDiving
39Australia TeamMen's HockeyHockey
40Aaron WilsonMen's SinglesLawn Bowls
41Australia TeamMixed B2/B3 PairsLawn Bowls
42Australia TeamOpen B6/B7/B8 TriplesLawn Bowls
43Australia TeamWomen's FoursLawn Bowls
44Australia TeamWomen's TriplesLawn Bowls
45Dane SampsonMen's 10m Air RifleShooting
46Daniel RepacholiMen's 50m PistolShooting
47Laetisha ScanlanWomen's TrapShooting
48Alexander Zac/Palmer DavidMen's DoublesSquash
49Urquhart Donna/Pilley CameronMixed DoublesSquash
50Ariarne TitmusWomen's 400m FreestyleSwimming
51Ariarne TitmusWomen's 800m FreestyleSwimming
52Australia TeamMen's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySwimming
53Australia TeamMen's 4 x 100m Medley RelaySwimming
54Australia TeamMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelaySwimming
55Australia TeamWomen's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySwimming
56Australia TeamWomen's 4 x 100m Medley RelaySwimming
57Australia TeamWomen's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelaySwimming
58Brenden HallMen's S9 100m BackstrokeSwimming
59Bronte CampbellWomen's 100m FreestyleSwimming
60Cate CampbellWomen's 50m ButterflySwimming
61Cate CampbellWomen's 50m FreestyleSwimming
62Clyde LewisMen's 400m Individual MedleySwimming
63Emily SeebohmWomen's 50m BackstrokeSwimming
64Emma MckeonWomen's 100m ButterflySwimming
65Jack McloughlinMen's 1500m FreestyleSwimming
66Jesse AunglesMen's SM8 200m Individual MedleySwimming
67Kyle ChalmersMen's 200m FreestyleSwimming
68Lakeisha PattersonWomen's S8 50m FreestyleSwimming
69Lakeisha PattersonWomen's S9 100m FreestyleSwimming
70Mack HortonMen's 400m FreestyleSwimming
71Matthew LevyMen's S7 50m FreestyleSwimming
72Mitch LarkinMen's 100m BackstrokeSwimming
73Mitch LarkinMen's 200m BackstrokeSwimming
74Mitch LarkinMen's 200m Individual MedleySwimming
75Mitch LarkinMen's 50m BackstrokeSwimming
76Timothy DiskenMen's S9 100m FreestyleSwimming
77Timothy DiskenMen's SB8 100m BreaststrokeSwimming
78Melissa TapperWomen's TT6-10 SinglesTable Tennis
79Australia TeamMixed Team RelayTriathlon
80Tia-Clair ToomeyWomen's 58kgWeightlifting

Silver Medal Winners by Sport

Number of Men's Silver Medal: 24
Number of Women's Silver Medal: 34
Number of Mixed Silver Medal: 1
S.NoMedallistEventSports
1Georgia GodwinWomen's Individual All-AroundArtistic Gymnastics
2Georgia-Rose BrownWomen's Balance BeamArtistic Gymnastics
3Alexandra HulleyWomen's Hammer ThrowAthletics
4Angela BallardWomen's T54 1500mAthletics
5Brooke StrattonWomen's Long JumpAthletics
6Eliza Ault-ConnellWomen's T54 MarathonAthletics
7Erin CleaverWomen's T38 Long JumpAthletics
8Hamish PeacockMen's Javelin ThrowAthletics
9Henry FrayneMen's Long JumpAthletics
10Kelsey-Lee RobertsWomen's Javelin ThrowAthletics
11Kurt FearnleyMen's T54 1500mAthletics
12Lisa WeightmanWomen's MarathonAthletics
13Marty JacksonMen's F38 Shot PutAthletics
14Matty DennyMen's Hammer ThrowAthletics
15Rhiannon ClarkeWomen's T38 100mAthletics
16Artacho Del Solar/ClancyWomen's Beach VolleyballBeach Volleyball
17Caitlin ParkerWomen's 75kgBoxing
18Jason WhateleyMen's 91kgBoxing
19Kaarle MccullochWomen's KeirinCycling Track
20Rebecca WiasakWomen's 3000m Individual PursuitCycling Track
21Stephanie MortonWomen's 500m Time TrialCycling Track
22Georgia SheehanWomen's 1m SpringboardDiving
23James ConnorMen's 1m SpringboardDiving
24Maddison KeeneyWomen's 3m SpringboardDiving
25Australia TeamWomen's HockeyHockey
26Australia TeamMen's FoursLawn Bowls
27Australia TeamMen's TriplesLawn Bowls
28Australia TeamWomen's NetballNetball
29Australia TeamWomen's Rugby SevensRugby Sevens
30Elena GaliabovitchWomen's 25m PistolShooting
31Emma CoxWomen's Double TrapShooting
32Jim BaileyQueen's Prize IndividualShooting
33Kerry BellMen's 10m Air PistolShooting
34Sergei EvglevskiMen's 25m Rapid Fire PistolShooting
35Ariarne TitmusWomen's 200m FreestyleSwimming
36Benjamin TreffersMen's 50m BackstrokeSwimming
37Blake CochraneMen's SM8 200m Individual MedleySwimming
38Bradley WoodwardMen's 100m BackstrokeSwimming
39Bradley WoodwardMen's 200m BackstrokeSwimming
40Bronte CampbellWomen's 50m FreestyleSwimming
41Cate CampbellWomen's 100m FreestyleSwimming
42David MorganMen's 200m ButterflySwimming
43Ellie ColeWomen's S9 100m BackstrokeSwimming
44Emily SeebohmWomen's 100m BackstrokeSwimming
45Holly BarrattWomen's 50m ButterflySwimming
46Jack McloughlinMen's 400m FreestyleSwimming
47Jessica AshwoodWomen's 800m FreestyleSwimming
48Kyle ChalmersMen's 100m FreestyleSwimming
49Laura TaylorWomen's 200m ButterflySwimming
50Liam SchluterMen's S14 200m FreestyleSwimming
51Mack HortonMen's 200m FreestyleSwimming
52Madeline GrovesWomen's 100m ButterflySwimming
53Paige LeonhardtWomen's SB9 100m BreaststrokeSwimming
54Timothy HodgeMen's S9 100m BackstrokeSwimming
55Timothy HodgeMen's SB8 100m BreaststrokeSwimming
56Emily TappWomen's PTWCTriathlon
57Jacob BirtwhistleMen's TriathlonTriathlon
58Nic BeveridgeMen's PTWCTriathlon
59Kaity FassinaWomen's 90kgWeightlifting

Bronze Medal Winners by Sport

Number of Men's Bronze Medal: 25
Number of Women's Bronze Medal: 34
S.NoMedallistEventSports
1Australia TeamWomen's TeamArtistic Gymnastics
2Emily WhiteheadWomen's VaultArtistic Gymnastics
3Georgia GodwinWomen's Uneven BarsArtistic Gymnastics
4Brianna CoopWomen's T35 100mAthletics
5Cedric DublerMen's DecathlonAthletics
6Jake LappinMen's T54 1500mAthletics
7Jessica TrengoveWomen's MarathonAthletics
8Lara NielsenWomen's Hammer ThrowAthletics
9Luke MathewsMen's 800mAthletics
10Nicholas HoughMen's 110m HurdlesAthletics
11Nicola McdermottWomen's High JumpAthletics
12Nina KennedyWomen's Pole VaultAthletics
13Taylor DoyleWomen's T38 Long JumpAthletics
14Clay WatermanMen's 81kgBoxing
15Kaye ScottWomen's 69kgBoxing
16Taylah RobertsonWomen's 51kgBoxing
17Annette EdmondsonWomen's 3000m Individual PursuitCycling Track
18Australia TeamMen's Team SprintCycling Track
19Brad HendersonMen's B&VI 1000m TTCycling Track
20Brad HendersonMen's B&VI SprintCycling Track
21Jacob SchmidMen's SprintCycling Track
22Kaarle MccullochWomen's SprintCycling Track
23Anabelle SmithWomen's 3m SpringboardDiving
24Australia TeamMen's Synchronised 10m PlatformDiving
25Australia TeamMen's Synchronised 3m SpringboardDiving
26Esther QinWomen's 1m SpringboardDiving
27James ConnorMen's 3m SpringboardDiving
28Alexandra Kiroi-BogatyrevaRhythmic Gymnastics BallRhythmic Gymnastics
29Australia TeamRhythmic Gymnastics TeamRhythmic Gymnastics
30Elena GaliabovitchWomen's 10m Air PistolShooting
31Grinham Rachael/Urquhart DonnaWomen's DoublesSquash
32Ashleigh McconnellWomen's S9 100m BackstrokeSwimming
33Blair EvansWomen's 400m Individual MedleySwimming
34Blake CochraneMen's SB8 100m BreaststrokeSwimming
35Brenden HallMen's S9 100m FreestyleSwimming
36Brianna ThrossellWomen's 100m ButterflySwimming
37Cameron McevoyMen's 50m FreestyleSwimming
38Clyde LewisMen's 200m Individual MedleySwimming
39Daniel FoxMen's S14 200m FreestyleSwimming
40Ellie ColeWomen's S9 100m FreestyleSwimming
41Emily SeebohmWomen's 200m BackstrokeSwimming
42Emma MckeonWomen's 200m ButterflySwimming
43Emma MckeonWomen's 200m FreestyleSwimming
44Georgia BohlWomen's 100m BreaststrokeSwimming
45Grant IrvineMen's 100m ButterflySwimming
46Josh BeaverMen's 200m BackstrokeSwimming
47Katherine DownieWomen's SM10 200m Individual MedleySwimming
48Kiah MelvertonWomen's 800m FreestyleSwimming
49Leiston PickettWomen's 50m BreaststrokeSwimming
50Logan PowellMen's S9 100m BackstrokeSwimming
51Mack HortonMen's 1500m FreestyleSwimming
52Madeleine ScottWomen's SB9 100m BreaststrokeSwimming
53Madeline GrovesWomen's 50m ButterflySwimming
54Matt WilsonMen's 200m BreaststrokeSwimming
55Zac IncertiMen's 50m BackstrokeSwimming
56Andrea McdonnellWomen's TT6-10 SinglesTable Tennis
57Bill ChaffeyMen's PTWCTriathlon
58Lauren ParkerWomen's PTWCTriathlon
59Francois EtoundiMen's 77kgWeightlifting

Post a comment

0 Comments